Awarded contract

Updating our understanding of Customers Who Need Extra Help and Voluntary and Community Sector Organisations

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 March 2022

Tender description

HM Revenue Customs (HMRC) requires a supplier from the Research Marketplace agreement (RM6126) to undertake research aimed at updating our understanding of Customers Who Need Extra Help (CWNEH) and how they access support through Voluntary and Community Sector Organisations and HMRC Extra Support Services. Lot 1: HM Revenue Customs (HMRC) requires a supplier from the Research Marketplace agreement (RM6126) to undertake research aimed at updating our understanding of Customers Who Need Extra Help (CWNEH) and how they access support through Voluntary and Community Sector Organisations and HMRC Extra Support Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Updating our understanding of Customers Who Need Extra Help and Voluntary and Community Sector Organisations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Updating our understanding of Customers Who Need Extra Help and Voluntary and Community Sector Organisations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.