Closed tender
Solution to back up a Microsoft 365 Tenancy
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Backup or recovery software package
- Published
- 1 April 2022
- Submission
- 28 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please follow the instructions in the tender documentation and submit your return by the date and time stipulated.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2022
About the buyer
The University of Winchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Solution to back up a Microsoft 365 Tenancy.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Solution to back up a Microsoft 365 Tenancy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Winchester.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
