Request for Quotation for Water treatment for SSD boilers
Details
- Buyer
- Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Published
- 30 March 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>This Request for Quotation (“RFQ”) is being issued in connection with the competitive procurement for the treatment of water in the boilers in the Sterilisation Services Department (SSD) at Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.</p> <p>The contract is for a 3-year period with price being fixed for the entire term of the contract.</p> Keywords: Boilers, Water treatment, SSD
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2022
About the buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Water treatment for SSD boilers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
