Awarded contract

Removal, Disposal & Recycling Services for Grit and Screening

Details

Value
2,100,000
Topic
Removal of contaminated soil
Published
29 March 2022

Tender description

Removal, Disposal & Recycling Services for Grit and Screening for Severn Trent Water Limited ("STW") and Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig ("HD") Lot 1: Screenings Collection of screenings from STW / HD sites, delivery to and off loading at suitably accredited landfill sites, or other agreed recycling outlets. Lot 2: Grit Collection of grits from STW / HD sites, delivery to and offloading at Severn Trent Green Power East Birmingham AD Facility, Marconi Way, Coleshill, Birmingham, B46 1DG, or any allocated STW or HD site(s) for cleaning and disposal by the Utilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Severn Trent Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90522100 · Removal of contaminated soil
  • 90524300 · Removal services of biological waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Removal, Disposal & Recycling Services for Grit and Screening, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.