Refurbishment of Grange Park Junior School
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Published
- 28 March 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) is seeking to appoint a contractor to complete refurbishment works at Grange Park Junior School at Lansbury Drive Hillingdon, UB4 8SF Works include: Full strip and replacement of boiler room heating system and accompanying components including school electrical distribution system. Fabric repairs to basement plant room including the installation of a full tanking system. Full strip and renovation of Junior toilets. Supply and installation of external footpath lighting works. The full scope of works can be found in the tender documentation. Works estimated to commence Mid July 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
