Provision of Pension consulting & advisory services
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Group pension services
- Published
- 1 April 2022
- Submission
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS OPPORTUNITY IS CLOSED. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*** The purpose of the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) is to serve the public interest by setting high standards of corporate governance, reporting and audit and by holding to account those responsible for delivering them. The aim of this project was to engage a specialist for the provision of pension consulting and advisory services. We are seeking Pensions Consulting and Advisory Services to support the FRC in relation to our obligation to administer the Pension Scheme, to maintain and/or enhance the Staff Benefit pension proposition and to encourage future financial wellbeing. Further details were available in the attached Invitation to Tender (ITT) and associated documents. The process of applying was to see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the scope of the project requirements and application details. Bidders were required to submit one proposal (using the provided Tender response document) addressing how they met / propose to meet the FRC's requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2022
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66522000 · Group pension services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Pension consulting & advisory services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
