Awarded contract

Provision for Security Officers at Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 514,067
Topic
Security services
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

Provision for Security Officers at Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust Lot 1: Provision for Security Officers at Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust Full details included within the specification

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision for Security Officers at Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision for Security Officers at Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.