Awarded contract

Procurement of Cryptographic Computer Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 640,631
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
29 March 2022

Tender description

Provision for the supply by Hensoldt of QRTK3BNG and QRTK4NG cryptographic computers and associated ancillary supporting equipment. Lot 1: Provision of QRTK3BNG and QRTK4NG cryptographic computers and associated ancillary supporting equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of Cryptographic Computer Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.