Awarded contract

NICTS :Telephone and Text Interpreting Services for Criminal Justice Sector Organisations Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 332,000
Topic
Translation services
Published
29 March 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: The Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunal Service requires a contract for the provision of Telephone and Text Interpreting Services for Criminal Justice Organisations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NICTS :Telephone and Text Interpreting Services for Criminal Justice Sector Organisations Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 1,425
    £24.1bn
  4. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  5. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.