INVITATION TO TENDER FOR WEST MIDLANDS FIRE & RESCUE AUTHORITY KITCHEN EXTRACT CLEANING AT VARIOUS SITES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duct Hygiene Limited
- Value
- GBP 55,264
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Ventilation ducting
- Published
- 30 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contractor is required to carry out the annual maintenance and servicing of the extract ductwork systems to the kitchen areas, at all West Midlands Fire Service Properties throughout the West Midlands, as indicated in appendix 2 for a period up to 4 years (initial 2 years plus options for 2 further periods of 12 months). The Authority reserves the right to let the contract as they see fit. All Works are to be carried out in accordance with The Building Engineering Services Association (BESA), primary standard for ventilation hygiene (TR19).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Award published30 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
- 39714110 · Extraction ventilators
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR WEST MIDLANDS FIRE & RESCUE AUTHORITY KITCHEN EXTRACT CLEANING AT VARIOUS SITES.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR WEST MIDLANDS FIRE & RESCUE AUTHORITY KITCHEN EXTRACT CLEANING AT VARIOUS SITES, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
