Awarded contract
Integrated Transaction Control System (ITC) Requirements of an Environmental Service Management System, In-Cab and Handheld Technology - YPO DPS Framework DPS000750 - Opportunity Reference FC1636
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bartec Municipal Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Integrated Transaction Control System (ITC) Requirements of an Environmental Service Management System, In-Cab and Handheld Technology - YPO DPS Framework DPS000750 - Opportunity Reference FC1636 Keywords: Telematics
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
