Closed tender

Innovate UK KTN - Brand & Identity

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 March 2022
Submission
28 April 2022

Tender description

Innovate UK KTN exists to connect innovators with new partners and new opportunities beyond their existing thinking - accelerating ambitious ideas into real-world solutions. KTN has a network of over 46,000 unique organisations and 234,000 innovators. KTN is part of Innovate UK - the UK's innovation agency. KTN is seeking a communications agency to support brand and identity projects. As the company transitions to Innovate UK KTN, it needs to re-establish its position within the innovation landscape, build brand awareness and reinforce messaging to internal and external audiences. This request for quotation is to invite suppliers to quote for support on brand and identity projects. 2.1. Build brand awareness through strategic content creation and messaging development. 2.2. Support Innovate UK, KTN and EDGE establish and communicate their products and services and position within the innovation landscape. 2.3. Work alongside KTN's Online Experience Team to improve user journeys and maximise KTN's reach. 2.4. Support the development of sub-brands and event identities. 2.5. Create core templates and assets for internal and external use. 2.6. Help inform internal staff, include KTN's Executive Team on any identity changes and be there to support KTN's Reach and Engagement Team in the development of marketing material when required. 2.7. Work alongside KTN teams to analyse the success of strategic and corporate communications content and help refine our approach to brand awareness and recognition. This tender is to procure a 12-month retainer. Projects and deliverables will be identified on an ongoing basis. KTN requires a quote for services including, but not limited to, rates for digital design, content production, strategic guidance, copywriting, and client servicing. Budget: up to 80,000 + VAT Please note that the budget is not committed to the supplier if the contract is secured. Submission Please provide the information requested in the Tender Notice to chloe.emery@ktn-uk.org by 17:00, 28th April 2022 at the latest. Submissions will be assessed on an ongoing basis until this date. Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to pitch to KTN before a final decision is made. These pitches are expected to take place w/c 2nd May 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 April 2022

About the buyer

KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Innovate UK KTN - Brand & Identity.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.