Awarded contract

High Performance Liquid Chromatography

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 114,923
Topic
Clinical forensics equipment and supplies
Published
1 April 2022

Tender description

Provision of two High Performance Liquid Chromatography devices with accompanying equipment. A service and maintenance contract is also included within this procurement activity. A Mini-competition was run for the provision of two High Performance Liquid Chromatography devices with accompanying service and maintenance contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33950000 · Clinical forensics equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to High Performance Liquid Chromatography, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.