Awarded contract

GB-Braintree: Maintenance of Roundabouts in Braintree District

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Landscape gardening services
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

BDC are looking for a contractor to provide the upkeep and maintenance of roundabouts within the Braintree District, as well as ad-hoc landscaping options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Maintenance of Roundabouts in Braintree District.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Braintree: Maintenance of Roundabouts in Braintree District, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.