FLOC Storage Tanks Submersible Pump Assembly
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 1 April 2022
- Submission
- 29 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract opportunity for the supply of equipment / materials, manufacture, assembly, inspection, works testing, marking, packaging and delivery of a Submersible 110KW Pump Assembly to support the FLOC Retrievals Programme of works. The full scope of the contract can be seen in the attached Contract Scope Document (ref. SP/B241/PROJ/00016 B). The Submersible Pump Assembly will incorporate a free issue Submersible 110KW Pump being supplied by Hidrostal Ltd. The successful tenderer will need to demonstrate they have the capability to manufacture the Pump Yoke, Pump Oil Removal Pipework and Seal Flush Assembly and Junction Box, the capability to handle the free-issue Pump and incorporate into the Pump Assembly and the capability to manage the nominated sub-contractors, Hidrostal Ltd and Hydrobond Engineering Ltd to complete the assembly and undertake works testing of the fully assemble system Lot 1: A contract opportunity for the supply of equipment / materials, manufacture, assembly, inspection, works testing, marking, packaging and delivery of a Submersible 110KW Pump Assembly to support the FLOC Retrievals Programme of works. The full scope of the contract can be seen in the attached Contract Scope Document (ref. SP/B241/PROJ/00016 B). The Submersible Pump Assembly will incorporate a free issue Submersible 110KW Pump being supplied by Hidrostal Ltd. The successful tenderer will need to demonstrate they have the capability to manufacture the Pump Yoke, Pump Oil Removal Pipework and Seal Flush Assembly and Junction Box, the capability to handle the free-issue Pump and incorporate into the Pump Assembly and the capability to manage the nominated sub-contractors, Hidrostal Ltd and Hydrobond Engineering Ltd to complete the assembly and undertake works testing of the fully assemble system. Additional information: See tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2022
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FLOC Storage Tanks Submersible Pump Assembly.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
