CU829/21 - Strathmiglo PS - P4656143 - Toilet Refurbishment (Ventilation)
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Livingston Building Services
- Value
- GBP 10,752
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 29 March 2022
Tender description
Supply, Install, Commission and Maintain Mechanical Ventilation Heat Recovery Units The full installation shall comply with the conditions laid down in the Standard Conditions of Contract contained within the Bills of Quantity. It is recommended that tenderers visit the site to familiarise themselves with the full extent and nature of the works requires as no redress will be made at a later date for the lack of such knowledge. Mechanical heat recovery ventilation installation, inclusive of all roofing works, to form a complete and functional installation. Tenderers must complete Sub-Contractor's requirements on page 23 or their tender shall be deemed Non-Compliant. Tenderers must read tender documents D & K in full and ensure allowances are made within their tender submission. For access to site please contact the school office on 01334 659443 prior to site visit. Any questions relating to the project must be posted through the PCS Portal. Tenderers will be responsible for the removal and disposal of all their own rubbish and waste in line with the relevant criteria indicated in this document. All Fife Council Building Services, Construction Sites operate a five point PPE System. Please note the Site will be run under the Considerate Constructors Scheme. All works should be carried out under normal working site hours, unless specified in tender documents as out-with normal hours. No Overtime working will be allowed unless specifically requested and instructed by the Project Supervisor on site through our CVI Process. Should you fall behind with the agreed program there will be no reimbursement for any overtime working should you fall behind the agreed program.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2022
- Completed: Award published29 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CU829/21 - Strathmiglo PS - P4656143 - Toilet Refurbishment (Ventilation).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to CU829/21 - Strathmiglo PS - P4656143 - Toilet Refurbishment (Ventilation), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
