CS22025 Facilitation for Sandpit on Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for National Security
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Collective Facilitation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 31 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Brief Description of Requirement United Kingdom Research and Innovation (UKRI) would like to appoint a set of facilitators to run a sandpit in the area of artificial intelligence (AI) and Robotics for national security.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2022
- Completed: Award published31 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS22025 Facilitation for Sandpit on Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for National Security.
Related topics
Topics related to CS22025 Facilitation for Sandpit on Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for National Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
