Awarded contract

Contract for Weighbridge Software

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

This contract is for Weighbridge software to be used by the Council. The Council operates and manages its own waste management facilities including 4 waste transfer stations and a compost site. Generally, waste movements include for residual waste, recycling and garden waste. Procurement documents can be found at www.nepo.org ProContract Reference DN582183

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 February 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Weighbridge Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.