Expired contract
Contract Award - UPS System for NHS Digital Exeter Office
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Digital
- Supplier(s)
- JX3 SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 47,205
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Uninterruptible power supplies
- Published
- 30 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UPS System for NHS Digital Exeter Office
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2022
- Completed: Award published30 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2022
About the buyer
NHS Digital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Digital.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
