Awarded contract
C334 Supply of Insulating Oil
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haltermann Carless (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Petroleum, coal and oil products
- Published
- 28 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply Of Insulating Oil Lot 1: Supply of Insulating Oil
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2022
- Completed: Award published28 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09200000 · Petroleum, coal and oil products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 30£7.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
