Awarded contract

C001917 - Pharmacy Leadership Courses - Foundation & Advanced Levels

Details

Supplier(s)
Blue Ptarmigan
Value
GBP 114,825
Topic
Education and training services
Published
30 March 2022

Tender description

NES require a provider (s) to develop and deliver Pharmacy Leadership courses. Consistency of delivery is imperative, and NES’s preference is for consistency in the trainer delivering each level of training. There are 2 levels of training to be delivered; i. Foundation level ii. Advanced level

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001917 - Pharmacy Leadership Courses - Foundation & Advanced Levels.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.