Awarded contract

C001906 - Provision of 3 Day Evidence-based CBT for eating disorders training

Details

Value
GBP 43,200
Topic
Education and training services
Published
31 March 2022

Tender description

NES are looking to appoint a Provider(s) to undertake the; Provision of 3 Day Evidence-based Cognitive-behaviour therapy for eating disorders (CBT-ED) Training for two NES psychology workstreams; - NES CAMHS - NES PITAMH This tender will be broken down into two Lots. Lot 1: Lot 1 : Training in the delivery of CBT – ED for Children and Young People NES are looking to appoint a Provider(s) to undertake the; Provision of 3 Day Evidence-based Cognitive-behaviour therapy for eating disorders (CBT-ED) Training for CAMHS. Lot 2: Lot 2 : Training in the delivery of CBT – ED for Adults NES are looking to appoint a Provider(s) to undertake the; Provision of 3 Day Evidence-based Cognitive-behaviour therapy for eating disorders (CBT-ED) Training for PITAMH.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001906 - Provision of 3 Day Evidence-based CBT for eating disorders training.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.