BLUELIGHT E-TENDERING PORTAL 2022-2023 (Mercell (EU Supply) CTM eTendering SaaS platform)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EU Supply
- Value
- GBP 106,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
This is the master agreement (single call-off contract) to cover all organisations to continue to use the Bluelight E-Tendering Portal https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/ utilising the Complete Tender Management (CTM) Software by EU Supply for the period 1 April 2022 – 31 March 2023. This agreement covers all the 42 named Live Organisational units for the above period. The agreement is being hosted by the Police & Crime Commissioner for Cheshire on behalf of Bluelight Commercial as part of the transition arrangements to a new e-Procurement solution covered by the procurement exercise advertised on Find a Tender Service F02: Contract notice -Notice reference: 2021/S 000-016437 - Published 14 July 2021, 9:08am
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BLUELIGHT E-TENDERING PORTAL 2022-2023 (Mercell (EU Supply) CTM eTendering SaaS platform), ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
