Awarded contract

£220,920

Details

Supplier(s)
Coram - I
Value
GBP 840,000
Topic
Data services
Published
1 April 2022

Tender description

This is a Corrigendum notice for the CSC Secretariat 2025-2026 Compliant Extension. Lot 1: ASGLB Secretariat. The secretariat is a support function for the chair of the ASGLB as they play a crucial role to the functioning of this board and the range of related task groups, and we are unable to resource it internally. The secretariat also provides an important function of collecting quarterly data from the sector on adoption numbers. This allows us to work with the sector and use a data driven approach to policy development. The data collection is well used across the sector and gives us a really good indication of how many children are finding homes each quarter through adoption and special guardianship, as well as adopter level data to ensure the other targets for recruitment and early permanence are on track.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to £220,920.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.