The Supply Of Scottish Parade Wear
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Firmin and Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Skirts
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 18/06/2020, reference LSL/DC/0106, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Scottish Parade Wear to Firmin & Sons Ltd on a 5 year term (3 firm years plus 2 option years) from 31/01/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2022
- Completed: Award published23 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18232000 · Skirts
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 18422000 · Scarves
- 19220000 · Woollen fabrics
- 19281000 · Wool
- 35811300 · Military uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply Of Scottish Parade Wear.
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply Of Scottish Parade Wear, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
