Awarded contract

The Provision of Taxi and Private Vehicle Hire Services

Details

Supplier(s)
GlasGO Cars
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
23 March 2022

Tender description

The Provision of Taxi and Private Vehicle Hire Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Taxi and Private Vehicle Hire Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Taxi and Private Vehicle Hire Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.