Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES AT PORT TALBOT RESOURCE CENTRE

Details

Value
GBP 380,000
Topic
Housekeeping services
Published
24 March 2022

Tender description

To provide a comprehensive Housekeeping Service to all clinical and non-clinical areas on the Site at the Resource Centre. Lot 1: To ensure that all areas of the Site are clean as required under the Performance Standards set out in the tables of this document, with minimum disruption to the Clinical Services. To ensure that adequate supplies of cleaning and personal hygiene materials are available. To provide assistance to employees as reasonably requested by the Authorised Officer.. N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98341110 · Housekeeping services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES AT PORT TALBOT RESOURCE CENTRE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.