Expired contract

South West Essex Mental Health Support Services

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
57,458
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health services
Published
22 March 2022

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority: NHS Basildon & Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Young People's Counselling Service (YPCS) for the provision of Mental Health Support Services across South West Essex. The contract term is 12 months, commencing 1st April 2022 and expiring on 31st March 2023, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £57,458.00 The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. Additional information: The Contracting Authorities awarding this contract under their local SFIs include: NHS Basildon & Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon , SS14 3HG https://basildonandbrentwoodccg.nhs.uk/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South West Essex Mental Health Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South West Essex Mental Health Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.