Awarded contract
Sniper In-Line Low Light System (SILLS) Weapon Sight 1 (WS1) - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Qioptiq Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,371,667
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Telescopic sights
- Published
- 24 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the Procurement and Support of Sniper In-Line Low Light System (SILLS) Weapon Sight 1 (WS1). Reference: 700936368
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Award published24 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38633000 · Telescopic sights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
