SC20048 - Paper and Card Processing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Concession Contract to receive and process mixed paper and card arising from both Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) and kerbside household waste collections in Kent. Paper and Card is processed at the Concessionaire's paper mill in Snodland, Kent (ME6 5AX). Assumed tonnage per annum (at point of Contract Award Date): c.30,000 tonnes. Lot 1: See above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 November 2021
- Completed: Award published23 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC20048 - Paper and Card Processing Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to SC20048 - Paper and Card Processing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
