Roofing Repairs to 25-27 Dyer Street, Cirencester
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Rooflights
- Published
- 21 March 2022
- Submission
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cotswold District Council ("the Authority") are looking for suitably qualified contractors to bid for the Provision of Roofing Repairs to 25-27 Dyer Street, Cirencester to include the removal of existing mineral felt roof, upgrade insulation and lay new mineral felt roof covering to correct falls including new rooflights and perimeter detailing. Please refer to the specification and attached appendices for full requirements. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2022
About the buyer
Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518300 · Rooflights
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Repairs to 25-27 Dyer Street, Cirencester.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Repairs to 25-27 Dyer Street, Cirencester, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
