Awarded contract
RMCB 039 - Maintenance of Sewage Plant and Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Advanced Wastewater and Drainage Limited
- Value
- GBP 495,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Sewage services
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the inspection and servicing of sewage plant equipment at various Shropshire Council maintained properties. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 year commencing on 1 April 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90400000 · Sewage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 039 - Maintenance of Sewage Plant and Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
