RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Level 3 and Level 5 Human Resource Apprenticeship Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AVADO APPRENTICESHIPS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice DPS Call-Off contract for Level 3 and Level 5 Human Resource Apprenticeship Services. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Rapid Award process (ref 19274). The contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 053 Updated 13.03.23 - files uploaded as links have been removed and replaced as attachments to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2022
- Completed: Award published22 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Level 3 and Level 5 Human Resource Apprenticeship Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
