Awarded contract

RM3808 Network Services 2 - Lot 6 (Mobile Telephony - Voice and Data)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
25 March 2022

Tender description

The Authority has a mix of telephony requirements, ranging from a number of ‘simple’ mobile handsets with voice/SMS services only, a number of ‘smart’ mobile handsets that require voice/SMS services as well as mobile data services and a range of equipment requiring data only sims. Hardware is cyclically refreshed and although not due at this current time, a hardware fund for use within the proposed contract term will however be considered. Lot 1: The Authority has a mix of telephony requirements, ranging from a number of ‘simple’ mobile handsets with voice/SMS services only, a number of ‘smart’ mobile handsets that require voice/SMS services as well as mobile data services and a range of equipment requiring data only sims. Hardware is cyclically refreshed and although not due at this current time, a hardware fund for use within the proposed contract term will however be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM3808 Network Services 2 - Lot 6 (Mobile Telephony - Voice and Data).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.