Awarded contract

PURCH2027 Provision Of A Three-Inch Diameter Mirrors And Lenses For Advanced LIGO Plus

Details

Value
GBP 111,535
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
23 March 2022

Tender description

Award of PURCH2027 Provision Of A Three-Inch Diameter Mirrors And Lenses For Advanced LIGO Plus Lot 1: Lot 1 - Shaping and polishing of fused silica mirror substrates. Award of PURCH2027 Provision Of A Three-Inch Diameter Mirrors And Lenses For Advanced LIGO Plus Lot 1: Shaping and polishing of fused silica mirror substrates. Lot 2: Ion-beam sputtered optical coating to be applied to the substrates of Lot 1. Award of PURCH2027 Provision Of A Three-Inch Diameter Mirrors And Lenses For Advanced LIGO Plus Lot 2: Ion-beam sputtered optical coating to be applied to the substrates of Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2027 Provision Of A Three-Inch Diameter Mirrors And Lenses For Advanced LIGO Plus.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.