Awarded contract
Provision of Revenues & Benefits Application and Citizens Access Portal (support and hosting) via Call off from CCS RM3821 Data and Application Solutions (Lot 2a - Business Applications) Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 842,175
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Revenues & Benefits Application and Citizens Access Portal (Support and Hosting)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Revenues & Benefits Application and Citizens Access Portal (support and hosting) via Call off from CCS RM3821 Data and Application Solutions (Lot 2a - Business Applications) Framework.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
