Expired contract

Provision of lateral flow devices for the detection of COVID-19 viral antigens

Details

Value
GBP 595,000,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Diagnostic kits
Published
21 March 2022

Tender description

Third call off following an Invitation to Tender subsequent to a contract notice on the Find a Tender Service under the following reference C22033 on 5 March 2021. This call off was seeking requests to participate from providers of 7 pack lateral flow testing kits (Lot 1C) for the supply of such goods to DHSC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 August 2022

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141625 · Diagnostic kits

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of lateral flow devices for the detection of COVID-19 viral antigens.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.