Awarded contract

Provision of Hybrid Mail, Annual Billing and Ad-hoc Billing

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
21 March 2022

Tender description

Bill and Benefit document matching Govmail Hybrid Mail system, web portal system, print-ing and mailing solution (including SMS, email where applicable). Lot 1: Provision of Bill and Benefit document matching Govmail Hybrid Mail system, web portal system, printing and mailing solution (including SMS, email where applicable).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 79571000 · Mailing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Hybrid Mail, Annual Billing and Ad-hoc Billing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Hybrid Mail, Annual Billing and Ad-hoc Billing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.