Awarded contract

Provision of Extreme Cloud WiFi AP for NHS Arden & GEM CSU

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 167,512
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hardware installation services
Published
24 March 2022

Tender description

Provision of Extreme Cloud WiFi AP for NHS Arden & GEM CSU. Procured under Crown Commercial Services RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Lot 2: Hardware and Associated Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51611100 · Hardware installation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Extreme Cloud WiFi AP for NHS Arden & GEM CSU, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.