Provision of Apprenticeships for the Office for Nuclear Regulation
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Submission
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) requires a framework of Service Providers for a 3 year period to deliver access to the apprenticeship standards for new start apprentices as well as existing staff, with an option to extend for a further 2 years, to be agreed in annual increments i.e 3+1+1. Provision of the ability to recruit new start apprentices is also required. The opportunity is open to all organisations who are approved under the Government's Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers (RoATP) detailed in : https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/register-of-training-organisations Information on how to apply for this opportunity are detailed below. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code VDV864AW29 to be linked directly to the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2022
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Apprenticeships for the Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
