Online Adult Care Policy and Procedure Manual
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Signis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The service which is being procured as part of this Procurement is to provide a searchable online resource to ensure frontline Adult Care professionals and managers have access to up to date national legislation and local policies and procedures. The Provider will develop, host and maintain the Online Manual for frontline LCC staff and partner organisations to access. It must be available across all major browser platforms and support assistive technologies. It must be functional and adhere to legislative requirements. Updates to the Online Manual will be required as set out in the specification. All tender documentation is available at https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Adult Care Policy and Procedure Manual.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
