IT Mental Health Software Support Services for Mid and South Essex 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Triple Point Lease Partners
- Value
- GBP 191,485
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 22 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authorities; NHS Castle Point and Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Southend Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Basildon & Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Mid Essex Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Thurrock Clinical Commissioning Group, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Triple P for provision of IT Mental Health Software Support Services, online parenting programme software application across Mid and South Essex. This contract award notice will replace the previous notice which was published in March 2022, and any previous versions. This notice is to communicate that the agreed contracting model between the Authority and the Provider has resulted in a contract value change. The agreed annual spend has changed from £191,485.00 to £29,975.00. The contract term is 12 months, commencing 1st April 2022 and expiring on 31st March 2023 at a total aggregate Contract Value of £29,975.00 The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2022
- Completed: Award published22 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Mental Health Software Support Services for Mid and South Essex 2022.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to IT Mental Health Software Support Services for Mid and South Essex 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
