Awarded contract

IA2618 Regeneration Estate, Grounds Maintenance Contract 2022-2027

Details

Value
250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
25 March 2022

Tender description

Contract for the provision of Grounds Maintenance and site Management at the following locations within Staffordshire • Kingswood Lakeside Employment Park: WS11 8JP • Lymedale Business Park: ST5 9QF • Pye Green Valley: WS12 4RT • Staffordshire Technology Park: ST16 0TW • Washery Pool: WS7 3GJ The contract will run for a period of 3 years with two 12 month extension periods giving a potential full contract term of 5 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA2618 Regeneration Estate, Grounds Maintenance Contract 2022-2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IA2618 Regeneration Estate, Grounds Maintenance Contract 2022-2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.