Awarded contract

IA2071 Provision of Insurance for Staffordshire County Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 2,858,195
Duration
5 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
22 March 2022

Tender description

Staffordshire County Council are tendering for the provision of Insurance: Combined Liabilities comprising of Employers Liability Insurance Public Liability Products Liability Libel / Slander Officials Indemnity *Land Charges (included with Officials Indemnity) *Public Health Act (included with Officials Indemnity) Hirers Liability Pollution Liability Professional Indemnity Inception is 1st May 2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA2071 Provision of Insurance for Staffordshire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.