Fixed Electrical Ground Power Units for Jersey Airport, Channel Islands
Details
- Buyer
- Ports of Jersey
- Topic
- Aircraft equipment
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Submission
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Replacement of 12 FEGP units with new, with associated crocodile leads and dual frequency units to allow servicing of multiple aircraft types at Jersey Airport. Invitation to Tender will be published by 01-Apr-22. Site visits are planned for 7th April at 14:00 or 8th April at 14:00, please advise if you wish to attend. Exclusions are the FEGP billing system and any review of tariff and charging structure as these are separate to the FEGP hardware.</p> Keywords: Airport Equipment, Aviation Ground Power, FEGP, Fixed Electrical Ground Power
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2022
About the buyer
Ports of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34741000 · Aircraft equipment
- 34960000 · Airport equipment
- 45235320 · Construction work for aircraft aprons
- 60440000 · Aerial and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71323100 · Electrical power systems design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fixed Electrical Ground Power Units for Jersey Airport, Channel Islands.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Fixed Electrical Ground Power Units for Jersey Airport, Channel Islands, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ports of Jersey.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
