Awarded contract
British Standards Institute (BSI) Renewal 2022-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSI Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,587.46
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 21 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is to allow up to 100 DVSA staff to gain legal access to British Standards on-line (BSOL). The previous acquisition of this annual contract has proven to be invaluable for the agency to conduct its business with policies and procedures in line with recognised International and British standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
