Awarded contract
Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUEZ Recyling and Recovery UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- Published
- 25 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lancashire County Council was seeking tenders for the provision of an Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services framework agreement. Lot 1: Lancashire County Council was seeking tenders for the provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2022
- Completed: Award published25 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
