Awarded contract

Workwear Collaboration

Details

Published
15 March 2022

Tender description

Tender Reference: WWP-1019-001-PC_1895 Title: Framework - Workwear and PPE Tender Return Date: 11th April 2022 You are invited to submit a response for the requirement reference above. This assignment is a collaboration between the following authorities: University of Bristol Bath & Northeast Somerset Council North Somerset Council University of Bath For the purpose of this tender, University of Bristol are the lead authority. The collaboration partnership is referenced as the ‘Contracting Authority’ in the terms of this contract. Please read all the documents listed or referred to. Should your submission be accepted these documents, your submission and any changes agreed in writing will form a binding contract between you and the Contracting Authority. Responses must be written in English. Late returns may not be accepted, and it is your responsibility to ensure that your submission is received on time, in the correct format and in accordance with the designated return process. Link to Tender https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=675328586

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2022

About the buyer

University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Workwear Collaboration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.