WORKS PACKAGE 7 - PLASTERBOARD AND PLASTERING - Community Cafe, Shorts Road, Fair Oak
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Topic
- Cafeteria construction work
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Board out inner faces of main external walls and internal partition walls with 15mm plasterboard, screwed into Metsec studs. Allow for the formation of all reveal linings to windows etc., following completion of services first fix. Allow for the use of moisture resisting plasterboard to commercial kitchen and WC areas. Form opening in the kitchen ceiling for the commercial extract system (to be supplied and fitted by others) Tape joints with scrim tape prior to plastering. Include for the provision of stainless steel angle beads to corners, reveals etc. as the work proceeds. Board ceiling with new plasterboard fixed to the underside of joists. Allow to tape and fill all joints. Skim walls and ceilings with Gypsum plaster, set and finish smooth Submission of tender 1. To be sent via post, no later than 17.00 hours on Friday 22 April 2022. Clearly labelled 'Private & Confidential, Tender for Community Café, Fair Oak' and should be addressed to: Fair Oak and Horton Heath Parish Council c/o Trinity Rose Chartered Surveyors, Trinity House, 123 Winchester Road, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire SO53 2DR 2. Provide 2 hard copies of the tender document and any associated designs. Electronic copies of the tender should also be sent to r.kirby@trinity-rose.co.uk Please see full requirements of the tender submission
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2022
About the buyer
Fair Oak & Horton Heath Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212423 · Cafeteria construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fair Oak & Horton Heath Parish Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
