WORKS PACKAGE 5 - RAINWATER GOODS - Community Cafe, Shorts Road, Fair Oak
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Cafeteria construction work
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and fit new rainwater gutters to new fascia boards - 110mm semi-elliptical profile by Marley 'Deepflow' or similar approved, colour anthracite grey. Include for all fixing brackets, unions , stop ends, downpipe running outlet. Supply and fit 110mm diameter downpipes in black uPVC circular section pipework from flat roof outlet points and surface mounted gutters. Include for the following: • Rodding access points to the base of each downpipe • All restraint brackets • Bends, unions as required • Connections to ground sockets Submission of tender 1. To be sent via post, no later than 17.00 hours on Friday 22 April 2022. Clearly labelled 'Private & Confidential, Tender for Community Café, Fair Oak' and should be addressed to: Fair Oak and Horton Heath Parish Council c/o Trinity Rose Chartered Surveyors, Trinity House, 123 Winchester Road, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire SO53 2DR 2. Provide 2 hard copies of the tender document and any associated designs. Electronic copies of the tender should also be sent to r.kirby@trinity-rose.co.uk Please see full requirements of the tender submission
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2022
About the buyer
Fair Oak & Horton Heath Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212423 · Cafeteria construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair-oak-horton-heath-parish-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to WORKS PACKAGE 5 - RAINWATER GOODS - Community Cafe, Shorts Road, Fair Oak, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fair Oak & Horton Heath Parish Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
